By accessing our website or mobile app, you agree to our Cookies Policy. This data is controlled by Ozan Elektronik Para for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998. Read our Privacy Policy for more information.

Frequently Asked Questions

About Ozan SuperApp

I can't download the app

If you are certain that you have a strong Internet connection, you're having trouble due to an instant technical problem. Please wait for a moment and try downloading the app again at certain intervals. If the problem persists, please send the screenshot of the problem you have to info@ozan.com. A quick reminder: Such problems can occur simply due to App Store or Google Play Store.

I have downloaded the app but it won't open

First of all, thank you for downloading Ozan SuperApp :) Please delete the app and try reinstalling it. If the problem persists, please report it to info@ozan.com. Our team will be dealing with it as soon as possible.

I have updated the app but it won't open

If you are certain that you have a strong Internet connection, you're having trouble due to an instant technical problem. Please wait for a moment and try opening the app again at certain intervals. If it can't still be opened, please delete it this time and try reinstalling it. If the problem persists, please send the screenshot of the problem you have to info@ozan.com.

The app crashed suddenly, and I can't reopen it. What should I do?

First of all, thank you for downloading Ozan SuperApp :) Please delete the app and try reinstalling it. If the problem persists, please report it to info@ozan.com. Our team will be dealing with it as soon as possible. Important: If you have sent an account closure request before, you may be unable to open the app because your account has been closed. In order to open another account, please contact us at info@ozan.com.

Is Ozan SuperApp safe? How do I tell if it is safe?

Ozan Elektronik Para has e-money license (law no. 6493) from BRSA (Banking Regulation and Supervision Agency) which assigns its authority to the Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey. You can access the list of electronic money institutions authorized by TCMB (Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey) here and see "Ozan Elektronik Para A.Ş.

Opening an Account

In which currencies can I open an account?

You can open accounts in TL, USD, and EUR through Ozan SuperApp. Other foreign currencies will be added to Ozan SuperApp soon. Follow Ozan SuperApp on social media to stay up-to-date.

I have opened an account but I can't see it. Is there an approval process?

If you have managed to open your account and did not have a problem, it means that you have already completed the approval process successfully. But if you still can't view your account, please report this problem to info@ozan.com Don't worry, our team will be dealing with it as soon as possible.

Top up Transactions

The app crashed while I was topping up my account. I see no money in my account, where is it?

First of all, you can check the bank account you used to top up your Ozan SuperApp account. You may also be having trouble due to an instant technical problem. Please wait for a moment and log in to the app again. If you still can't view the balance in your account, please report this problem to info@ozan.com Don't worry, our team will be dealing with it as soon as possible.

Top up money does not appear in my balance

Although rarely seen, it may take a while before the money you have added appears in your Ozan SuperApp account due to problems unrelated to us. In that case, please wait for a moment. If the problem persists, report it to info@ozan.com. Don't worry, our team will be dealing with it as soon as possible.

Can I top up with a credit card?

No, you can't. But you can easily add money to your Ozan SuperApp account from your bank account.

What is the maximum amount of money I can add to my account?

The limit on the amount of money you can add to your account is 69,900 TL, for now. We will keep you informed of any changes to the limits.

Can I place an auto payment order?

The "Auto Payment Order" feature will be added to Ozan SuperApp soon. Follow Ozan SuperApp on social media to stay up-to-date.

Can I top up my account only in TL?

You can top up your Ozan SuperApp account in TL, USD, or EUR. Other foreign currencies will be added to Ozan SuperApp soon. So, you will be able to open and top up different foreign currency accounts.

Is there a top up fee?

No, there is not. The available balance in your account is the amount of money you have added to your Ozan SuperApp account. Ozan SuperApp does not charge any fees for top up.

8. From which bank accounts can I top up my Ozan Superapp account?

You can top up your Ozan SuperApp account from Vakıfbank, Türkiye İş Bankası, Ziraat Bank, Albaraka, and Denizbank. We will keep you informed of any changes to the contracted banks.

Ozan Card

When will Ozan Card be available?

You know the answer very well. It's coming soon :)

Where can I get Ozan Card?

We will share the necessary information on our website and social media accounts when Ozan Card is available. Don't worry! It will be so easy to get your Ozan Card.

About Ozan SuperApp Account

Do I have to pay for opening an Ozan SuperApp account?

No, you don't have to pay for being an Ozan SuperApp user.

An account with my name has been opened without my knowledge and I would like to close it

Please report it to info@ozan.com. Don't worry, our team will be dealing with it as soon as possible.

Is there an age limit to open an account?

Anyone over the age of 13 can use Ozan SuperApp.

I have submitted the wrong information during sign-in. What should I do?

You can easily change your e-mail and phone number on Ozan SuperApp. If there is another issue you would like to be informed about your account, please report it to info@ozan.com.

I have entered all of my information but I could not register. What should I do?

Please report it to info@ozan.com. Don't worry, our team will be dealing with it as soon as possible.

Why do you need my personal information such as ID number?

As a financial institution, we require the ID numbers of our users in accordance with the law. Your personal information is required by law and for the security of your activities, and is kept by Ozan Electronic Money safely. You can read our Protection of Personal Data and Privacy Policy.

Can I just have a look at the app without signing up?

You must sign in to look at Ozan SuperApp. Don't worry, you will stick around after you sign up :)

I am not a Turkish citizen, so can I sign up with a passport number instead of a T.R. identity number?

T.R. identity number is required to sign up for Ozan SuperApp.

I have forgotten my password, I would like to change it

After clicking the "Forgot my password" button on Ozan SuperApp home page, you can enter the code sent to your mobile phone and get a new password.

I would like to change my account/personal information

You can easily change your e-mail address and phone number following My Account > Personal Information on Ozan SuperApp. While date of birth cannot be changed, you should contact us at info@ozan.com for name-surname changes.

I can't sign up because I haven't got the verification code, what should I do?

It may happen for several reasons: If your SIM card is new, you should wait 24 hours for it to be activated. If not, check SMS settings to make sure that Ozan SuperApp is not blocked. Also make sure that you have a strong Internet connection. If the problem persists, contact us at info@ozan.com.

I haven't got the e-mail verification, what should I do?

If you have not verified your e-mail or your spam mail filter is active, check your Spam/Junk box. Please add the e-mail addresses with ozan.com extension to your contacts or safe senders list and try verifying your e-mail address. If the problem persists, contact us at info@ozan.com.

Money Transfer

I would like to send money to my Ozan SuperApp account from another bank account, what should I do?

You can send money to your Ozan SuperApp account through digital banking channels. Clicking add funds button on Ozan SuperApp home page, choose any bank you want to access IBAN, recipient, and explanation information. You can add funds by typing the defined IBAN number in the IBAN box; Ozan Elektronik Para A.Ş. in the recipient box; and your own Ozan SuperApp account number in the explanation box.

How do I send money from my Ozan SuperApp account to another?

You can easily send money to any Ozan SuperApp user by choosing TR identity number, or phone number, or account number of the user.

I would like to send money from my Ozan SuperApp account to another Ozan SuperApp account. Would there be a transfer fee?

You can send money from one Ozan SuperApp account to another for free!

How do I send money from my Ozan SuperApp account to a bank or another payment institution?

For now, you can only send money from one Ozan SuperApp account to another. You can do it 24/7. Money transfer and EFT transactions will be available in Ozan SuperApp soon.

What is the time limit for money transfer from an Ozan SuperApp account?

You can transfer money from one Ozan SuperApp account to another 24/7. Money transfer and EFT transactions will be available in Ozan SuperApp soon.

A money transfer has been made to my Ozan SuperApp account but it's not available in my balance. What should I do?

Although rarely seen, it may take a while before the money sent to you appears in your Ozan SuperApp account due to problems unrelated to us. In that case, please wait for a moment. If the problem persists, report it to info@ozan.com. Don't worry, our team will be dealing with it as soon as possible.

The app froze while I was transferring money, what should I do?

Please report the problem you have to info@ozan.com so that our team will help you as soon as possible.

The app crashed while I was transferring money, what should I do?

Please report the problem you have to info@ozan.com so that our team will help you as soon as possible.

How do I cancel my money transfer?

If you can't see the "Undo" button on the transfer detail page, it means that the transaction has been complete and cannot be canceled. If you can see the "Undo" button, you can cancel the transaction by clicking it.

What is the limit on the amount of money I can send?

The limit on the amount of money that can be sent is 19,900 TL.

What is the limit on the amount of money that I can top up at once?

The limit on the amount of money that you can top up at once is 19,900 TL.

What is the limit on the amount of money that I can top up in 30 days?

The limit on the amount of money that you can top up in 30 days is 69,900 TL.

What is the limit on the amount of money that I can receive from others?

It's 750 TL.

Is there any limit to the number of money transfers that can be made to my account?

No, there is no limit to that.

Is there any limit to the number of money transfers that I can make?

No, there is no limit to that.

Is there a fee for receiving money?

No, there is not.

How do I withdraw the money in my account?

For now, you cannot withdraw the money in your Ozan SuperApp account. Don't worry, this feature will be available in Ozan SuperApp soon.

Can I withdraw money through Ozan SuperApp?

For now, you cannot withdraw the money in your Ozan SuperApp account. Don't worry, this feature will be available in Ozan SuperApp soon.

Deleting / Closing Account

I would like to close my Ozan SuperApp account. What should I do?

Sorry to hear that :( Ozan SuperApp offers a lot to you. You can keep your account for free. That's why we would like you to stay with us. If you still want to close your account, please send your request to info@ozan.com. Don't worry, our team will be dealing with it as soon as possible.

An account with my name has been opened without my knowledge and I would like to close it

Please report it to info@ozan.com. Don't worry, our team will be dealing with it as soon as possible.

I have submitted the wrong information during sign-in. I can't close my account, what should I do?

Please report it to info@ozan.com. Don't worry, our team will be dealing with it as soon as possible.

I would like to delete my account. Can I transfer my current balance to my new account?

Yes, you can transfer balance between your Ozan SuperApp accounts.

I have sent a request to close my account but I would like to open a new one, what should I do?

Please report it to info@ozan.com. Don't worry, our team will be dealing with it as soon as possible.

How do I tell if my account has been deleted?

If you have sent us a request to close your account, it will be closed in 4 workdays under normal circumstances. After your account has been closed, you cannot log in to the app with your information.

Is my information deleted along with my account?

We have to keep your information for 10 years as required by law. Meanwhile, your personal data will never be processed and will be kept by Ozan Elektronik Para safely.